RESULTS

2017-18

Mixed Indoor Regionals (SE) – 1st, 7th and 10th

Men’s Indoor Regionals (SE) – 1st

Women’s Indoor Regionals – 4th (Spirit winners)

Mixed Indoor Nationals – 9th (Plate winners)

 

2016-17

Mixed Indoor Regionals (SE) – 1st (Spirit winners) and 9th

Men’s Indoor Regionals (SE) – 4th (Spirit winners) and 10th

Women’s Indoor Regionals (East) – 4th (Spirit winners) and 20th

Mixed Indoor Nationals – 9th

Men’s BUCS Midlands Division 2A Champions 2017

Women’s Outdoor Regionals – 1st

Mixed Outdoor Nationals – 11th & Plate winners (Spirit winners)

Men’s BUCS Outdoor Nationals Conference Cup – 1st (Spirit winners)

Women’s BUCS Outdoor Nationals Division 1 – 2nd

 

VARSITY 2017

Men’s 2nds Indoors:  8 – 7 to Cambridge

Men’s 1sts Indoors: 8 – 5 to Cambridge

Women’s 2nds Indoors: 7 – 6 to Cambridge

Women’s 1sts Indoors: 9 – 7 to Oxford

Mixed Indoors: 7 – 4 to Oxford

Open 2nds Outdoors: 11 – 2 to Cambridge

Open 1sts Outdoors: 9 – 6 to Oxford

Women’s Outdoors: 11 -2 to Oxford

Mixed Outdoors: 11 – 7 to Oxford

Alumni: 15 – 6 to Oxford

Overall: OXFORD

 

 

2015-16

Men’s Indoor Regionals (SE) – 2nd (Spirit winners), 8th (2nd in Spirit), and 14th

Mixed Indoor Regionals (SE) – 1st (Spirit winners), 7th and 17th

Women’s Indoor Regionals (East) – 1st (Spirit winners) and 17th

Men’s Indoor Nationals – 13th

Mixed Indoor Nationals – 3rd (Spirit winners)

Women’s Indoor Nationals – 4th

Men’s BUCS League – 5th

Women’s Outdoor Regionals – 1st (Spirit winners)

Mixed Outdoor Nationals – 7th

Men’s Outdoor Nationals – BUCS Trophy Champions

Women’s Outdoor Nationals – 9th (Plate winners, Spirit winners)

 

VARSITY 2016

Men’s 2nds Indoors:  5 – 3 to Cambridge

Men’s 1sts Indoors: 13 – 6 to Oxford

Women’s 2nds Indoors: 6 -1 to Cambridge

Women’s 1sts Indoors: 7 – 5 to Cambridge

Open 2nds Outdoors: 15 -6 Cambridge

Open 1sts Outdoors: 13 – 11 to Oxford

Women’s Outdoors: 8 – 5 to Oxford

Alumni: 13 -4 to Oxford

Overall: OXFORD

 

 

2014-15

Men’s Indoor Regionals (SE) – 2nd (Spirit winners), 8th, and 16th

Mixed Indoor Regionals (SE) – 2nd and 5th

Women’s Indoor Regionals (East) – 2nd (Spirit winners)

Men’s Indoor Nationals – 15th

Mixed Indoor Nationals – 8th in Div 1, 12th in Div 2 (Spirit winners in Div 2)

Women’s Indoor Nationals – 10th (Spirit winners)

Men’s Outdoor Regionals – 2nd and 15th

Women’s Outdoor Regionals – 1st (Spirit winners)

Mixed Outdoor Nationals – 4th

Men’s Outdoor Nationals – 15th

Women’s Outdoor Nationals – 1st (Spirit winners)

 

VARSITY 2015

Men’s 2nds Indoors: 10 – 3 to Cambridge

Men’s 1sts Indoors: 8 – 7 to Cambridge

Women’s 2nds Indoors: 3 -2 to Oxford

Women’s 1sts Indoors: 9 – 3 to Oxford

Open 2nds Outdoors: 14 – 8 to Cambridge

Open 1sts Outdoors: 11 – 8 to Cambridge

Women’s Outdoors: 10 – 4 to Oxford

Alumni: 11 – 7 to Oxford

Overall: Cambridge

 

 

External (non-university tournaments)

Burla Beach Cup 2014 – Soft Open Division winners & Spirit of the Game winners

SICKO Indoors 2014 – 4th place in the Men’s Division, 7th place in Women’s (Plate winners)

Midlands Warm-Up 2015 – 2nd and 14th

SICKO Indoors 2015 – 9th in the Men’s Division (Plate winers), 4th in Women’s

SICKO Indoors 2016 – 6th in the Women’s Division

Sublime Warm Up 2016 – 3rd in the Men’s Division

Skunks Beginners 2017 – 6th in the Beginners division and 9th in the Experienced division

 

 

CUPPERS

2016 – Balliol

2015 – Balliol

2014 – Balliol